CMS Login

Faculty & Staff Directory

First Name Last Name Title Department and Location Phone Email
John A. Abbruzzese III Associate Professor Counseling & Psychological Services
Flagler-Metzgar
(570) 422-3277 abbruzzese@esu.edu
Lucas Ackerman Resident Director University Ridge Apartments
400 East Brown Street
(570) 422-2400 lackerman@esu.edu
Kimberly S. Adams Professor Political Science & Economics
Stroud Hall 409C
(570) 422-3924 ksadams@esu.edu
Robert C. Adams Lead Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 radams@esu.edu
Shawn P. Adamski Instructor Computer Science
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-2732 sdamski1@esu.edu
Hamdy Agha Admissions Couns./Coor. Multicultural Recruit. Admissions & Orientation
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3493 hagha@esu.edu
Carlos Aguilar Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 caguilar1@esu.edu
Joseph Akob Executive Director Student Activity Association
University Center
(570) 422-3394 jakob@esu.edu
Nawaf Al Nofi Network Application Support Specialist Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3958 nalnofi@esu.edu
Fernando Alcantar Director of Student Engagement Student Activity Association
University Center
(570) 422-3384 falcantar@esu.edu
Abdalla M. Aldras Associate Professor Biological Sciences
Science & Technology Center 226
(570) 422-3704 aaldras@esu.edu
Alberto Alegre Associate Professor Early Childhood & Elementary Education
Stroud Hall 209A
(570) 422-3859 aalegre@esu.edu
Sara Ali Clerical Supervisor Admissions & Orientation
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3834 sali@esu.edu
Lonnie J. Allbaugh Director of Employee Relations and Compliance Human Resources
Reibman Administration Building 115
(570) 422-3245 lallbaugh@esu.edu
Lorrie Allen Director of Operations Dining Hall
Dansbury Commons
(570) 422-3479 allen-lorrie@aramark.com
Mary Beth Allen Professor Reading
Stroud Hall 112
(570) 422-3411 mballen@esu.edu
Rebecca Allen Wallace Instructor Sport Management
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-3495 rwallace6@esu.edu
Lurine M. Allotey Secretary Multicultural Affairs
96 Normal Street
(570) 422-3896 lallotey@esu.edu
Mary E. Amador Assistant Director Admissions & Orientation
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3856 mamador@esu.edu
Justin K. Amann Assistant to the Provost Academic Affairs
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-2870 jamann@esu.edu
Carol R. Andrews Instructor Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services 214B
(570) 422-3401 candrews@esu.edu
Paul Andricosky Lead Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 pandricosky@esu.edu
Alan Angulo Network Administrator Computing & Communication Services
Stroud Hall 301
(570) 422-3783 alan@esu.edu
Lorraine M. Angulo Instructor Modern Languages
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3407 langulo@esu.edu
Pamela Armstrong Associate Director Admissions & Orientation
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3513 parmstrong@esu.edu
Edward J. Arner Instructor Sport Management
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-3496 earner1@esu.edu
Lorraine Arocho Administrative Assistant Kemp Library
Smith Street
(570) 422-3467 lcruz@esu.edu
Andrew Ashby Maintenance Repairman Building Maintenance - Carpentry, Painting, Zones
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3078 aashby@esu.edu
Fanilva Aubin Contractor Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 faubin@esu.edu
Carlos Aussie Police Officer University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 caussie@esu.edu
Denise A. Aylward Assistant Director Procurement & Contracting
145 Ridgeway Street
(570) 422-3203 daylward@esu.edu
Mary Azukas Assistant Professor Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall 209P
(570) 422-3352 mazukas@esu.edu
Lisa A. Baatz Instructor Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services 214B
(570) 422-3748 lbaatz@esu.edu
Sherry Back Assistant Office Manager Dining Hall
Dansbury Commons
(570) 422-3998 back-sherry@aramark.com
Diana Badillo Operations Supervisor Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2820 dbadillo@esu.edu
David Bailey Police Officer Supervisor University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 dbailey2@esu.edu
William Bajor Director Graduate & Extended Studies
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-3588 wbajor@esu.edu
Bryan P. Balch Instructor Computer Science
Science & Technology Center 318
(570) 422-3666 bbalch1@esu.edu
Margaret J. Ball Interim Assistant Dean College of Arts & Sciences
Rosenkrans
(570) 422-3261 mball@esu.edu
Ordel-Lee Ballantyne Contractor Transfer Credit Evaluation Assistant Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
oballantyn@esu.edu
David Baptiste Contractor Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 dbaptiste1@esu.edu
Xeni G. Barakos Lacrosse - Head Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 17
(570) 422-3672 xbarakos@esu.edu
Jeanine Barbetto Circulation Department Kemp Library
Smith Street
(570) 422-3126 jbarbetto@esu.edu
Miguel Barbosa Chief of Staff President's Office
Reibman Administration Building 204
(570) 422-3545 mbarbosa@esu.edu
Elizabeth Barcellona Research Assistant Northeast Wildlife DNA Laboratory
562 Independence Road
(570) 422-7892 ebarcellon@esu.edu
David J. Barnes LMS Administrator Computing & Communication Services
Stroud Hall 303
(570) 422-3435 dbarnes@esu.edu
Terry Barry Dean College of Education
Rosenkrans 123
(570) 422-3377 tbarry1@esu.edu
Robert Barth Administrative Systems Program Analyst Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3606 rbarth@esu.edu
Paul V. Bartoli Professor Psychology
Stroud Hall 114A
(570) 422-3861 pbartoli@esu.edu
Luann Batson-Magnuson Associate Professor Communication Sciences and Disorders
Monroe Hall
(570) 422-3311 lmagnuson@esu.edu
Scott Beatty Instructor English
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3398 sbeatty1@esu.edu
Anne Becker Accounting Contractor Business Office
Rosenkrans
(570 422-3836 abecker10@esu.edu
Luke Beermann Instructor Athletic Training
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3231 lbeermann@esu.edu
Nurun N. Begum Associate Professor Early Childhood & Elementary Education
Stroud Hall 209A
(570) 422-3371 nbegum@esu.edu
Todd Behr Associate Professor Political Science & Economics
Stroud Hall 408A
(570) 422-3831 tbehr@esu.edu
Elizabeth Behrend Instructor Mathematics
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-3447 ebehrend@esu.edu
John Bell Instructor Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3363 jbell1@esu.edu
Magdalene Bellomo NS Grant Worker Psychology
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3355 mbellomo@esu.edu
Allan N. Benn Professor English
Stroud Hall 309 G
(570) 422-3392 abenn@esu.edu
Robert L. Berkowitz Woman's Soccer - Head Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 10
(570) 422-3648 rberkowitz@esu.edu
Fred S. Bernstein Web Developer Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3287 fbernstein@esu.edu
Richard Berrigan Instructor English
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3398 rberrigan@esu.edu
Hanif M. Bey Instructor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 407B
(570) 422-3675 hbey2@esu.edu
Nanette R. Biljak Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 nbiljak@esu.edu
John F. Bing Instructor Business Management
Gessner Science Hall 300
(570) 422-3404 jbing@esu.edu
Jamie L. Bisbing HR Business Partner Human Resources
Reibman Administration Building 105
(570) 422-3945 jbisbing@esu.edu
Nathan Black Manager, Environmental, Health and Safety University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3235 nblack4@esu.edu
Gregory Bleakley Interim Senior Account Business Office
562 Independence Road
(570) 422-7958 gbleakley@esu.edu
John M. Blick Instructor Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans
(570) 422-3763 jblick1@esu.edu
John Bloshinski Interim Director Facilities Management
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3631 jbloshinski@esu.edu
Renee R. Boburka Professor Psychology
Stroud Hall 114A
(570) 422-3328 rboburka@esu.edu
Richard W. Booser Instructor Political Science & Economics
Stroud Hall 408C
(570) 422-3148 rbooser@esu.edu
Zachary M. Booth Instructor Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans
(570) 422-3763 zbooth@esu.edu
Nikolay Borisov Contractor Secretary Art + Design
Fine and Performing Arts Center
nborisov1@esu.edu
Debra A. Boushell Academic Secretary Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 101 E
(570) 422-3453 dboushell@esu.edu
David R. Bousquet Vice President Enrollment Management
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2844 dbousquet@esu.edu
Kelly M. Boyd Associate Professor Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services 249
(570) 422-3560 kboyd@esu.edu
Nancy Boyer Director of Annual Giving and Special Campaigns ESU Foundation
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3613 nboyer@esufoundation.org
Jill C. Boyle Coordinator Office of Accessible Services Individualized for Students
Science & Technology Center 341
(570) 422-3390 jboyle15@esu.edu
Chadd A. Braine Football - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 2nd Floor
(570) 422-3884 cbraine@esu.edu
Agnieszka A. Brannan Assistant Director Admissions & Orientation
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3577 abrannan@esu.edu
Cecil Brathwaite Custodial Worker Contractor Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities
(570) 422-3010 cbrathwait@esu.edu
Frankie Brea Laborer Campus Care - General Services (Labor)
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3082 fbrea@esu.edu
Christina Brecht Instructor Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services 247
(570) 422-3565 cbrecht@esu.edu
Emily K. Brennan Special Events Coordinator Advancement
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3156 ebrennan8@esu.edu
Elizabeth Brennan Child Care Worker Mekeel Child Care Center
1236 Centre Street
(570) 422-2893
Christine E. W. Brett Professor, Department Chair Physical Education Teacher Certification
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall 218
(570) 422-3582 cbrett@esu.edu
Frank M. Bright Banner Application Developer Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3626 fbright@esu.edu
Erica Brilhart Director Enrollment Management
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-3815 ebrilhart@esu.edu
Andrea Briller Secretary Early Childhood & Elementary Education
Stroud Hall 209A
(570) 422-3356 abriller@esu.edu
Santeenya Brito Library Assistant Kemp Library
Smith Street
sbrito@esu.edu
Christopher T. Brooks Professor History & Geography
Stroud Hall 409B
(570) 422-3913 cbrooks@esu.edu
Michael L. Bross Instructor English
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3398 mbross@esu.edu
William Broun Associate Professor English
Stroud Hall 309 O
(570) 422-3540 wbroun@esu.edu
Beverley M. Brown Telecommunications Administrator Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3730 bbrown21@esu.edu
Janet M. Brown Cashier/Sales Associate Bookstore
University Center
(570) 422-2665 janetb@esu.edu
Amanda M. Browne Secretary Counseling & Psychological Services
Flagler-Metzgar
(570) 422-3277 abrowne@esu.edu
Molly Brunkard Clear Path Grant Worker Psychology
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3355 mbrunkard@esu.edu
Kathleen M. Brunkard Professor Biological Sciences
Moore Biology Hall 102
(570) 422-3705 kbrunkard@esu.edu
Joanne Z. Bruno Provost & Vice President Academic Affairs
Reibman Adminstration Building
(570) 422-3539 jbruno@esu.edu
Shanece Bryant Enrollment Coordinator/Special Programs Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2807 sbryant@esu.edu
David Buckley Professor Physics
Science & Technology Center 322
(570) 422-3320 dbuckley@esu.edu
Donna R. Bulzoni Director of Financial Affairs/Controller Business Office
Rosenkrans West
(570) 422-3117 dbulzoni@esu.edu
Teri L. Burcroff Professor Special Education & Rehabilitation and Human Services
Stroud Hall 108B
(570) 422-3782 tburcroff@esu.edu
Daryl Burleigh Assistant Director Admissions & Orientation
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3806 dburleigh@esu.edu
Daniel A. Burns Instructor Exercise Science
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3302 dburns13@esu.edu
Curtiss A. Burton Communication Operation Specialist Instructional Resources
McGarry Communication Center
(570) 422-3738 cburton@esu.edu
Robert S. Butch Carpenter Building Maintenance - Carpentry, Painting, Zones
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3078 bbutch@esu.edu
George D. Butts Electrician Foreman Building Maintenance - Electrical
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3548 gbutts@esu.edu
Elisa D. Caffese Instructor Communication
Monroe Hall 320
(570 422-3647 ecaffese@esu.edu
Mark Calabrese Executive Chef Dining Hall
Dansbury Commons
(570) 422-3518 calabrese-mark@aramark.com
Terrence Callaghan Major Gift Officer ESU Foundation
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3718 tcallaghan@esufoundation.org
Marina Cameron Academic Secretary Communication
Monroe Hall 304
(570) 422-3812 mcameron@esu.edu
Jim Cameron ROTC Instructor, US Army Leadership Studies & Military Science
427 Normal Street
(570) 422-3872 jcameron@esu.edu
Marina Cameron Academic Secretary Sport Management
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall 210
(570) 422-3495 mcameron@esu.edu
David Campbell Associate Director Residential & Dining Services
Hemlock Suites
(570) 422-3867 dcampbell@esu.edu
Thomas Cannon Custodial Supervisor Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
tcannon1@esu.edu
Stefani Cannon Spotted Lanternfly Pest Aide
Moore Biology Hall
scannon5@esu.edu
James S. Capozzolo Communication Operation Specialist Instructional Resources
McGarry Communication Center
(570) 422-3031 jcapozzolo@esu.edu
Katey Cardone Enrollment Ops Coordinator Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
kcardone1@esu.edu
Olivia M. Carducci Associate Professor, Department Chair Mathematics
Science & Technology Center 118
(570) 422-3444 ocarducci@esu.edu
Diane Carlin Prospect & Research Manager ESU Foundation
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3531 dcarlin@esufoundation.org
Andrea Carrasco Police Officer University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 acarrasco@esu.edu
Marguerite C. Carver Instructor Athletic Training
Koehler Fieldhouse 7A
(570) 422-3053 mcarver1@esu.edu
Dana Casale Child Care Worker Mekeel Child Care Center
1236 Centre Street
(570) 422-2890 dcasale@esu.edu
Kevin M. Casebolt Professor Physical Education Teacher Certification
Koehler Fieldhouse, First Floor
(570) 422-3230 kcasebolt@esu.edu
Milagros Casillas Assistant Registrar/Graduation Services Graduation Services
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2861 mcasillas@esu.edu
David Castillo Football - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse
dcastillo@esu.edu
Robert Causton Women's Volleyball - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse
rcauston@esu.edu
Domenico G. Cavaiuolo Professor Special Education & Rehabilitation and Human Services
Stroud Hall 108
(570) 422-3893 dcavaiuolo@esu.edu
Eugene Celli Enrollment Operations Coordinator Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar- Liljenstein
(570) 422-2801 ecelli@esu.edu
Joellen A. Cerra University Bursar Student Billing
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall 145
(570) 422-2821 jcerra3@esu.edu
Marcy L. Cetnar Executive Assistant to President President's Office
Reibman Adminstration Building 204
(570) 422-3546 mcetnar@esu.edu
Jyh-Hann Chang Professor Psychology
Stroud Hall 116A
(570) 422-3089 jchang@esu.edu
Jessica Chang NS Grant Worker Psychology
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3355 jchang2@esu.edu
Michelle Chase Administrative Assistant Academic Affairs
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3539 mchase@esu.edu
Denise M. Chaytor-Zugarek Non-Credit Lecturer Upward Bound
Trio Building
(570) 422-3476 dchaytor@esu.edu
Dongsheng Che Professor Computer Science
Science & Technology Center 318
(570) 422-2731 dche@esu.edu
Shelly Chester Doc. Clerk/Transfer Admissions Admissions & Orientation
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3572 zchester@esu.edu
Li-Ming Chiang Associate Professor, Interim Department Chair Hospitality, Recreation & Tourism Management
Gessner Science Hall
(570) 422-3624 lchiang@esu.edu
Nicole Chinnici Director Northeast Wildlife DNA Laboratory
562 Independence Road
(570) 422-7892 nchinnici@esu.edu
MD Minhaz Chowdhury Assistant Professor Computer Science
Science & Technology Center
mchowdhur1@esu.edu
Melissa Ciment Assistant Director of Student Engagement Student Activity Association
University Center 227
(570) 422-3055 mciment@esu.edu
Sam L. Clark Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 sclark@esu.edu
Laurene Clossey Associate Professor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 407 E
(570) 422-3955 lclossey@esu.edu
Valerie Cochran Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 vcochran@esu.edu
Maria S. Cohen Instructor Physics
Gessner Science Hall 119
(570) 422-3292 mcohen1@esu.edu
Benjamin L. Cohen Instructor History & Geography
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3286 bcohen10@esu.edu
Robert A. Cohen Professor, Department Chair Physics
Science & Technology Center 323
(570) 422-3428 rcohen@esu.edu
Tim Connolly Professor, Department Chair Philosophy and Religion
Stroud Hall 208
(570) 422-3406 tconnolly@esu.edu
Madeline Constantine Stony Acres Program Director Student Activity Association
Stony Acres
(570) 422-3334 mconstantine@esu.edu
Charles Constantine Stony Acres Caretaker Student Activity Association
Stony Acres
(570) 223-8316 cconstanti@esu.edu
Joan Contopidis Child Care Worker Mekeel Child Care Center
1236 Centre Street
(570) 422-2891 jcontopidis@esu.edu
Carolyn Cooper-Chambliss Secretary Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3363 ccooper12@esu.edu
Jennifer Corcoran Dispatch Supervisor University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3208 jcorcoran@esu.edu
Edwin Cordova Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 ecordova@esu.edu
Robyn Coscia Secretary Exercise Science
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3302 rcoscia@esu.edu
Patricia Cosgrove Schedule Coordinator Records & Registration
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2873 pcosgrove3@esu.edu
Deborah Couchman Secretary Computer Science
Science & Technology Center 318
(570) 422-3666 dcouchman@esu.edu
Tom Counterman Plumber Building Maintenance - Plumbing/HVAC
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3083 tcounterman@esu.edu
Chad R. Crane Electrician Building Maintenance - Electrical
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3548 ccrane7@esu.edu
Maureen P. Cravath Assistant Director Admissions & Orientation
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3654 mcravath3@esu.edu
Paul B. Creamer Associate Professor Modern Languages
Stroud Hall 208
(570) 422-3318 pcreamer@esu.edu
Andrew D. Crooke Instructor English
Stroud Hall 309 J
(570) 422-3698 acrooke@esu.edu
Paul Culbertson Assistant Director Facility Operations Student Activity Association
Mattioli Recreation Center
(570) 422-2978 pculbers1@esu.edu
Donald M. Cummings Professor Exercise Science
Koehler Fieldhouse 243
(570) 422-3742 dcummings@esu.edu
Cosmos Curry Instructor Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3363 ccurry7@esu.edu
Marianne Cutler Associate Professor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 404 A
(570) 422-3810 mcutler@esu.edu
Maria Cutsinger Director Student Conduct & Investigation
Flagler-Metzgar
(570) 422-3938 mcutsinger@esu.edu
Brigitte Cypress Associate Professor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services
(570) 422-3567 bcypress@esu.edu
Janine D'Esposito General Manager Dining Hall
Dansbury Commons
(570) 422-3915 desposito-janine@aramark.com
Nicholas J. D'Angelo Instructor Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans East
(570) 422-3763 ndangelo@esu.edu
Robert D'Aversa Chief Information Officer Computing & Communication Services
Computer Center
(570) 422-3324 rfdb@esu.edu
Esther A. Daganzo-Cantens Associate Professor Modern Languages
Stroud Hall 208
(570) 422-3199 edcantens@esu.edu
Deena D. Dailey Instructor Psychology
Stroud Hall 114A
(570) 422-3344 ddailey@esu.edu
Jan Dalton Director of Business Services Student Activity Association
University Center
(570) 422-3256 jdalton@esu.edu
Ryan Dambach Instructor Athletic Training
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3231 rdambach@esu.edu
Bruce Damboise Utility Plant Operator Energy & Plant Services
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3097 bdamboise@esu.edu
David W. Daniel Assistant Professor Business Management
Gessner Science Hall 301
(570) 422-3485 ddaniel3@esu.edu
Debra Danner Secretary English
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3398 ddanner@esu.edu
Darla D. Darno Assistant Professor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3745 ddarno@esu.edu
John J. Darsinos Iinstructor Mathematics
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-3447 jdarsinos@esu.edu
Joseph A. David Patrol Officer University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 jdavid7@esu.edu
Shala Davis Professor, Department Chair Exercise Science
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3336 sdavis@esu.edu
Melissa M. Davis Senior Director of Finance & Administration ESU Foundation
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3236 mburke@esufoundation.org
Mary Davis Graphic Artist University Relations
411 Normal Street
(570) 422-3288 mdavis@esu.edu
Alicia D. Day Lab Technician Chemistry and Biochemistry
Science & Technology Center G23
(570) 422-3243 aday2@esu.edu
Diane L. Decker Women's Basketball - Head Coach Coaches
216 Smith Street 101
(570) 422-3107 ddecker3@esu.edu
Stewart H. Decker Jr. Groundskeeper Campus Care - Grounds & Landscape
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3079 sdecker6@esu.edu
Michael C. DeCosmo Associate Professor Political Science & Economics
Stroud Hall 408D
(570) 422-3108 mdecosmo@esu.edu
Laura DeFalco Cheerleading - Head Advisor Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 421-6952 ldefalco@esu.edu
Ruth E. DeLacruz Secretary Admissions & Orientation
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3027 rdelacruz@esu.edu
Domenic Dellipriscoli Assistant Professor, Department Chair History & Geography
Stroud Hall 409B
(570) 422-3234 ddellipriscoli@esu.edu
Lianna DeSantis Director Corp. & Foundation Relation Advancement
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3179 ldeluise1@esu.edu
Melanie Deuerlein Administrative Assistant Academic Affairs
SciTech 232
(570) 422-2720 mdeuerlein@esu.edu
Mary DeVito Professor Computer Science
Science & Technology Center 318
(570) 422-3739 mdevito@esu.edu
Stacy DeVivo Administrative Support/Gift Processor ESU Foundation
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3333 sdevivo@esufoundation.org
Joan Devizia Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 jdevizia@esu.edu
Meagan DeWan Women's Soccer - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 10
(570) 422-3941 mdewan1@esu.edu
Peggy Diaco Secretary Academic Enrichment & Learning
Rosenkrans East
(570) 422-3164 mdiaco@esu.edu
Jessica Diaz HR Business Partner Human Resources
Reibman Administration Building 105
(570) 422-3932 jdiaz@esu.edu
Wanda Diaz-Joshua Student Accounts Counselor Student Billing
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2804 wdiazjoshu@esu.edu
Michelle D. Dilauro Assistant Professor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3814 mdilauro1@esu.edu
Susan Dillmuth-Miller Assistant Professor Communication Sciences and Disorders
Monroe Hall
(570) 422-3684 sdmiller@esu.edu
Caroline M. DiPipi-Hoy Associate Professor Special Education & Rehabilitation and Human Services
Stroud Hall 107
(570) 422-3364 cdipipi-hoy@esu.edu
Michael P. Doherty Professor, Department Chair Chemistry and Biochemistry
Science & Technology Center 334
(570) 422-3244 mdoherty@esu.edu
Mary Doherty Instructor Chemistry and Biochemistry
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-3264 maryd@esu.edu
Clinton Doll Laborer Campus Care - General Services (Labor)
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3082 cdoll@esu.edu
Christopher Domanski Associate Professor Theatre
Fine & Performing Arts Center
(570) 422-3923 cdomanski@esu.edu
Heather Dominguez Academic Secretary Biological Sciences
Moore Biology Hall
(570) 422-3725 hdominguez@esu.edu
Lynette Dondero Instructor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services
(570) 422-3474 ldondero2@esu.edu
Michelle H. Donlin Reference & Instruction Librarian Kemp Library
Smith Street
(570) 422-3150 mdonlin@esu.edu
Catherine F. Donnelly Instructor Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans 13
(570) 422-3229 cdonnelly5@esu.edu
Dylan W. Doran CILLS Paraeducator Special Education & Rehabilitation and Human Services
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3558 ddoran@esu.edu
Dennis C. Douds Assistant Professor Sport Management
Koehler Fieldhouse 2nd Floor
(570) 422-3319 ddouds@esu.edu
Julia Dougherty Non-Credit Lecturer Upward Bound
Trio Building
(570) 422-3476 jdougher22@esu.edu
Melissa L. Dowches Instructor Reading
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3416 mdowches@esu.edu
Anthony L. Drago Professor, Department Chair Psychology
Stroud Hall 114A
(570) 422-3499 tdrago@esu.edu
Karin Drennan Academic Secretary Modern Languages
Stroud Hall 208
(570) 422-3407 kdrennan1@esu.edu
Jennifer Dressler General Accountant Business Office
Rosenkrans East 204
(570) 422-2836 jdressler@esu.edu
Kimberly Driggers Contractor Financial Aid Financial Aid
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
kdriggers@esu.edu
Christopher E. Dudley Associate Professor History & Geography
Stroud Hall 409N
(570) 422-3284 cdudley@esu.edu
Colleen Dudzinski Coordinator of Athletic Training Services Athletic Trainers
Koehler Fieldhouse 2nd Floor
(570) 422-3165 cshotwell@esu.edu
Sally Duffy Counselor Financial Aid
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2819 sduffy@esu.edu
Curtis Dugar Director Residential & Dining Services
Hemlock Suites
(570) 422-3460 cdugar@esu.edu
Kathleen M. Duguay Professor English
Stroud Hall 309 B
(570) 422-3379 kduguay@esu.edu
Erma Durkicko Instructor of Music Theatre
Fine & Performing Arts
(570) 422-3694 eduricko@esu.edu
Scott A. Dutter Banner Application Developer Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3280 sdutter@esu.edu
Gregory B. Dwyer Professor Exercise Science
Koehler Fieldhouse 248
(570) 422-3103 gdwyer@esu.edu
Marleen D. Dymond Library Tech/Circulation & Reserves Kemp Library
Smith Street
(570) 422-3708 mdymond@esu.edu
Erica J. Dymond Instructor English
Stroud Hall 309 N
(570) 422-3698 edymond@esu.edu
Kyle Earling Retail Manager Dining Hall
Dansbury Commons
(570) 422-3338 earling-kyle@aramark.com
Euvona Eatman Contractor Executive Assistant Student Affairs
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3463 eeatman@esu.edu
Sandra J. Eckard Professor English
Stroud Hall 309 H
(570) 422-3426 seckard@esu.edu
Robert J. Edinger Police Officer University Police and Safety
161 Smith St., Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 redinger1@esu.edu
Roberta Eisman-Dorr College of Arts & Sciences
DeNike Center for Human Services
(570) 422-3494 reismandor@esu.edu
Leif Johan Eliasson Professor Political Science & Economics
Stroud Hall 409C
(570) 422-3250 jeliasson@esu.edu
John K. Elwood Professor Physics
Science & Technology Center 331
(570) 422-3408 jelwood@esu.edu
Jason A. Engerman Assistant Professor Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans
(570) 422-3887 jengerman@esu.edu
Frances A. Erndl Instructor Athletic Training
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3231 ferndl@esu.edu
Brian G. Ernst Baseball - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422- 3263 bernst2@esu.edu
Sandi-Lynn Eshun Contractor Upward Bound
Trio Building
(570) 422-3476 seshum2@esu.edu
Sussie Eshun Professor Psychology
Stroud Hall 114A
(570) 422-3736 seshun@esu.edu
Joelle Evangelista Academic Secretary Athletic Training
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3231 jevangeli4@esu.edu
Michael Evans Maintenance Technician University Ridge Apartments
400 East Brown Street
(570) 422-2400 mevans29@esu.edu
Stacey Fairfax-Harris Admissions Operational Assistant Admissions & Orientation
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-2805 sfairfaxha@esu.edu
Gregory Farley Instructor Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall
gfarley2@esu.edu
Darlene Farris-LaBar Professor Art + Design
Fine and Performing Arts Center 228
(570) 422-3813 dfarris@esu.edu
Pat J. Fazio Grants Accountant Business Office
Rosenkrans West
(570) 422-3487 pfazio@esu.edu
Linda S. Fehervari Secretary Student Conduct & Investigation
Flagler-Metzgar
(570) 422-3461 lfehervari@esu.edu
Kelly Felker Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 kfelker@esu.edu
Dane Felty Contractor Laborer Campus Care - General Services (Labor)
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3082 dfelty@esu.edu
Ryan L. Fenical Equipment Operator Campus Care - Grounds & Landscape
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3079 rfenical@esu.edu
Thomas Ferraro Security Officer University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3162 tferraro@esu.edu
Samantha N. Fessler Instructor Exercise Science
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3302 sfessler@esu.edu
Robert Fetterly Contractor Campus Card Center Student Activity Association
University Center
(570) 422-2991 rfetterly@esu.edu
Richard Finney Contract Printing Clerk Printing & Duplicating Services
Rosenkrans
rfinney2@esu.edu
James Fisher Security Officer University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 jfisher44@esu.edu
Christine Fisher Assistant Professor Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services 241
(570) 422-3748 cfisher18@esu.edu
Clotilde Fitzsimmons Transfer Credit Evaluator Transfer Services
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2823 cfitzsimmons@esu.edu
Michael Flaherty Police Officer Supervisor University Police and Safety
161 Smith St., Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 mflaherty7@esu.edu
Lyesha J. Fleming Resident Director Residential & Dining Services
Linden Hall
(570) 422-3123 lfleming@esu.edu
Quanette Ford Women's Track - Head Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse
qjester@esu.edu
Florence A. Ford Purchasing Agent Procurement & Contracting
145 Ridgeway Avenue
(570) 422-3206 fford@esu.edu
Shyla Foster Instructor English
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3398 sfoster10@esu.edu
Susan C. Frantz Lead Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 sfrantz@esu.edu
Mary T. Fredette Statistician Institutional Effectiveness, Planning, and Assessment
Hoeffner Science & Technology Center 235
(570) 422-3787 mfredette@esu.edu
Amy Freeman Director University Health Services
Flagler-Metzgar
(570) 422-3073 afreeman11@esu.edu
Henry N. Fremount Maintenance Repairman Building Maintenance - Plumbing/HVAC
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3083 hfremount@esu.edu
Stephanie French Professor Theatre
Fine & Performing Arts Center 213
(570) 422-3790 sfrench@esu.edu
Brenda Friday Director University Relations
411 Normal Street
(570) 422-3455 bfriday@esu.edu
Douglas C. Friedman Associate Professor, Department Chair Business Management
Gessner Science Hall 307
(570) 422-3436 dfriedman@esu.edu
Wayne J. Frisbie Information Technology Technician Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans East
(570) 422-3132 wfrisbie@esu.edu
Teresa K. Fritsche Director Human Resources
Reibman administration Building 105
(570) 422-3422 tfritsche@esu.edu
Shannon L. Frystak Professor History & Geography
Stroud Hall Room 409B
(570) 422-3262 sfrystak@esu.edu
René Fuanta Assistant Professor Chemistry and Biochemistry
Science & Technology Center 222
(570) 422-3446 rfuanta@esu.edu
Laura Fuentes Administrative Assistant Field Experiences & Partnerships
Stroud Hall 214
(570) 422-3471 lfuentes@esu.edu
Karen Gaita Women's Track & Field - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3054 kgaita@esu.edu
Joanne Gaita Student Transition Counselor Transfer Services
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2808 jgaita@esu.edu
Michael A. Galasso Carpenter Building Maintenance - Carpentry, Painting, Zones
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3078 mikeg@esu.edu
Jacquelyn Galati Resident Director Upward Bound
Minsi Residence Hall
(570) 422-3227 jgalati@esu.edu
James Galdieri Athletic Trainer Athletic Trainers
Koehler Fieldhouse 2nd Floor
(570) 422-3166 jgaldieri@esu.edu
Joseph Gallagher Patrol Officer University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 jgallagh32@esu.edu
Pamela Gallina Secretary Communication Sciences and Disorders
Monroe Hall
(570) 422-3247 pgallina@esu.edu
Scott Gallup Instructor Athletic Training
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3231 sgallup@esu.edu
Yevgeniy V. Galperin Associate Professor Mathematics
Science & Technology Center 118
(570) 422-3931 egalperin@esu.edu
Aida Y. Garcia-Cole Graduate Admissions Coordinator Graduate & Extended Studies
Zimbar-Liljenstein
(570) 422-3926 agarciacol@esu.edu
Jacqueline Gardner Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 jgardner@esu.edu
Heather M. Garrison Associate Professor Special Education & Rehabilitation and Human Services
Stroud Hall 108 C
(570) 422-3559 hgarrison@esu.edu
Mark A. Gatesman Collection Development & Outreach Kemp Library
Smith Street
(570) 422-3154 mgatesman@esu.edu
Francisca L. Gavilanes Administrative Assistant College of Education
Rosenkrans
(570) 422-3377 fgavilanes@esu.edu
Jan M. Gebert Instructor Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall 209G
(570) 422-3361 jgebert@esu.edu
Melissa Geiger Associate Professor Art + Design
Fine Arts Building Rm 231
(570) 422-3801 mgeiger@esu.edu
David J. Geiger Groundskeeper Campus Care - Grounds & Landscape
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3079 dgeiger2@esu.edu
Cristian German Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 cgerman2@esu.edu
Justin P. Germani Women's Track & Field - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3266 jgermani@esu.edu
Patricia Gesell Secretary Extended Learning
Lehigh Valley Center
(610) 419-0316 pgesell@esu.edu
Christine Getz Secretary Mathematics
Science & Technology Center 118
(570) 422-3447 cgetz@esu.edu
April Gheller Instructor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services
(570) 422-3474 agheller@esu.edu
Brianne R. Globig Swimming - Head Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse12
(570) 422-3873 bglobig@esu.edu
Caroline M. Gold Instructor Chemistry and Biochemistry
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-3342 cgold3@esu.edu
Jon S. Gold Professor Chemistry and Biochemistry
Science & Technology Center 332
(570) 422-3321 jgold@esu.edu
Jie Gong University Server Administrator Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3241 jgong@esu.edu
Joseph Gonzalez Contractor ROTC Instructor Leadership Studies & Military Science
427 Normal Street
jgonzale30@esu.edu
Elizabeth G. Goodling Professor Theatre
Fine & Performing Arts Center
(570) 422-3331 egibbons@esu.edu
Sarah Goodrich Coordinator Conference Services
403 Normal St.
(570) 422-3167 sgoodrich@esu.edu
Beverlyn Grace-Odeleye Assistant Professor/Director Academic Enrichment & Learning
Rosenkrans
(570) 422-3508 beverlyn@esu.edu
Stacey Q. Grant Executive Assistant Economic Development & Entrepreneurship
562 Independence Road
(570) 422-7956 sgrant5@esu.edu
Michael P. Gray Professor History & Geography
Stroud Hall 409
(570) 422-3252 mpgray@esu.edu
Gary Gray Director Intercollegiate Athletics
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3689 ggray2@esu.edu
Bonnie A. Green Professor Psychology
Stroud Hall 114
(570) 422-3121 bgreen@esu.edu
Nancy Jo Greenawalt Academic Coordinator Intercollegiate Athletics
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall 229
(570) 422-3795 ngreenawalt@esu.edu
Cheryl Groff Computer Operations Supervisor Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3118 cgroff@esu.edu
Melissa Grube Instructor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services
(570) 422-3474 mgrube4@esu.edu
Patricia Guiteau Non-Credit Lecturer Upward Bound
Trio Building
(570) 422-3476 pguiteau@esu.edu
Mary Beth Gustafson Instructor Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3363 mgustafson@esu.edu
Valerie F. Gutierrez Secretary Physics
Science & Technology Center 320
(570) 422-3341 vgutierrez@esu.edu
Gail Haight Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 ghaight@esu.edu
Elizabeth A. Hall Faculty Relations Manager Human Resources
Reibman Administration Building 115
(570) 422-3883 ehall8@esu.edu
Cynthia M. Hamill Instructor Political Science & Economics
Stroud Hall 411B
(570) 422-3803 chamill@esu.edu
Roger E Hammond Utility Plant Supervisor Energy & Plant Services
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3097 rhammond@esu.edu
Sangyong Han Assistant Professor Business Management
Gessner Science Hall 308
(570) 422-3977 shan1@esu.edu
Jeffrey W. Hardy Associate Professor History & Geography
Stroud Hall 409 W
(570) 422-3660 jhardy@esu.edu
Michael Harper Lead Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 mharper@esu.edu
Jillian M. Harper Campus Rec and Wellness Director Student Activity Association
Mattioli Recreation Center
(570) 422-2977 jharper@esu.edu
Christopher Harrison Refrigeration/HVAC Mechanic Building Maintenance - Plumbing/HVAC
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3083 charrison6@esu.edu
Jennifer Harrison Instructor English
Stroud Hall 309
jharriso11@esu.edu
Kelly Harrison Assistant Professor Athletic Training
Koehler Fieldhouse 1st Floor
(570) 422-3029 kharrison@esu.edu
Joseph Harroff Instructor Modern Languages
Stroud Hall 408
(570) 422-3407 jharroff@esu.edu
Robin Hartshorn Security Officer Supervisor University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3070 rhartshorn@esu.edu
Mandy Heard Professional Testing Coordinator Economic Development & Entrepreneurship
562 Independence Road
(570) 422-7943 mheard@esu.edu
Lynn Heimbach Manager Parking, Transportation, Security Services University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3127 lheimbach@esu.edu
Scott A Heinrich Manager, Energy & Plant Service Facilities Management
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3668 sheinrich@esu.edu
Sara C. Heintzelman Instructor Special Education & Rehabilitation and Human Services
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3558 sheintzell@esu.edu
Toni Heller Office Manager APSCUF
Trio Building
(570) 422-3278 theller@esu.edu
Wayne Heller Plumbing Maintenance Supervisor Building Maintenance - Plumbing/HVAC
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3083 wheller@esu.edu
Help Desk Help Desk
Stroud Hall 303
(570) 422-3789 helpdesk@live.esu.edu
Nestor A. Henriquez Maintenance Repairperson Building Maintenance - Plumbing/HVAC
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3083 nhenrique1@esu.edu
Ashley Hernandez Secretary Career Development
University Center, 2nd Floor
(570) 422-3219 ahernand13@esu.edu
Derek G. Hess Residence Director Residential & Dining Services
Lenape Hall
(570) 422-3583 dhess6@esu.edu
T. Storm Heter Associate Professor Philosophy and Religion
Stroud Hall 408
(570) 422-3168 sheter@esu.edu
Jill Ann Hill Reservations Supervisor Student Activity Association
University Center 211
(570) 422-3767 jhill@esu.edu
Lorraine A. Hill Instructor Chemistry and Biochemistry
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-3342 lhill@esu.edu
Selena Hines Administrative Assistant University Relations
411 Normal Street
(570) 422-3534 shines@esu.edu
Brian Hodge Instructor Theatre
Fine & Performing Arts Center
(570) 422-3172 bhodge1@esu.edu
Michelle Hoffman Executive Director Mekeel Child Care Center
1236 Centre Street
(570) 422-3514 mekeel@esu.edu
Jan Hoffman Academic Success Coach Academic Enrichment & Learning
Rosenkrans
(570) 422-3492 jhoffman@esu.edu
Christine Hofmeister Professor, Department Chair Computer Science
Science & Technology Center 318
(570) 422-3327 chofmeister@esu.edu
Diane Holben Assistant Professor Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall 209
(570) 422-3361 dholben1@esu.edu
Richard Homar Mail Clerk Mailroom, Receiving & Distribution Center
Facilities Mangement Complex
(570) 422-3296 rhomar@esu.edu
Hope J. Horowitz Instructor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 310C
(570) 422-3751 hhorowitz2@esu.edu
Jeffrey P. Hotz Associate Professor, Department Chair English
Stroud Hall 309 N
(570) 422-3315 jhotz@esu.edu
Emily Houloose Child Care Worker Mekeel Child Care Center
1236 Centre Street
(570) 422-2893 ehouloose@esu.edu
Stacey G. Hoyt Program Coordinator Special Education & Rehabilitation and Human Services
Stroud Hall 112F
(570) 422-3310 shoyt@esu.edu
Shixiong Hu Professor History & Geography
Stroud Hall 409 V
(570) 422-3733 shu@esu.edu
Chin Hu Professor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 101 D
(570) 422-3369 chu@esu.edu
Yi-hui Huang Associate Professor Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans East
(570) 422-3839 yhuang@esu.edu
Luis D. Huerta Painter Building Maintenance - Carpentry, Painting, Zones
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-5165 lhuerta@esu.edu
Leona J. Hughes Library Assistant/Cataloging Kemp Library
Smith Street
(570) 422-3072 lhughes@esu.edu
James C. Hunt Associate Professor Biological Sciences
Science & Technology Center 225
(570) 422-3715 jhunt@esu.edu
Elise Hyacinthe Contractor Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 ehyacinth2@esu.edu
Janine Hyde-Broderick Assistant Professor, Director Upward Bound
Trio Building
(570) 422-3477 jbroderick@esu.edu
Julie F. Hynds Fiscal Technician/Accounts Payable Business Office
Rosenkrans West
(570) 422-3944 jhynds@esu.edu
Steven Ives Manager International Programs
Stroud Hall 103
(570) 422-3527 sives@esu.edu
Robert Jenkins Graduation Clearance Coordinator Graduation Services
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2815 rjenkins@esu.edu
Juanita M. Jenkins Director Multicultural Affairs
96 Normal Street
(570) 422-3961 jjenkins20@esu.edu
Mihye Jeong Associate Professor Physical Education Teacher Certification
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall 210
(570) 422-3307 mjeong@esu.edu
Siying Jiang Banner Application Developer Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3799 sjiang@esu.edu
Jennie Jimenez Contractor Registration Assistant Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
jjimenez8@esu.edu
Mike Jochen Associate Professor Computer Science
Science & Technology Center 318
(570) 422-3036 mjochen@esu.edu
Leon S. John Jr. Director of Alumni Engagement Advancement
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3194 ljohn2@esu.edu
Ashley E. Johnson Temp Secretary Hospitality, Recreation & Tourism Management
Gessner Science Hall
(570) 422-3511 ajohnson79@esu.edu
Karen Johnson Library Assistant/Government Documents Kemp Library
Smith Street
(570) 422-3153 kjohnson@esu.edu
Andrew Johnson Supervisor Mailroom, Receiving & Distribution Center
Facilities Managementt Complex
(570) 422-3093 andrewj@esu.edu
Yvonne K. Johnson-Milligan Academic Secretary Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services 202
(570) 422-3474 yjohnsonmi@esu.edu
Sharone Jones Director of Career Services and Workforce Planning Economic Development & Entrepreneurship
562 Independence Rd.
(570) 422-7952 sjones@esu.edu
Michelle T. Jones-Wilson Professor Chemistry and Biochemistry
Science & Technology Center 223
(570) 422-3703 mjwilson@esu.edu
Amel Jordan Laborer Campus Care - General Services (Labor)
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3082 ajordon9@esu.edu
Muhamadou L. Kaba Men's Basketball - Assistant Coach Coaches
216 Smith Street
(570) 422-3860 mkaba@esu.edu
Maryanne Kash Interim Assistant Director Upward Bound
Trio Building
(570) 422-3676 mkash@esu.edu
Lynne Kaupp Instructor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services
(570) 422-3474 lkaupp@esu.edu
Chris Kavanau Instructor Biological Sciences
Moore Biology Hall
(570) 422-3725 ckavanau@esu.edu
Renee Keiper Administrative Assistant Student Activity Association
University Center
(570) 422-3556 rkeiper@esu.edu
Michelle Keiper Policy Specialist/Asst. to Chief of Staff President's Office
Reibman Administration Building 204
(570) 422-3545 mkeiper@esu.edu
Jonathan P. Keiter Assistant Professor Mathematics
Science & Technology Center 118
(570) 422-3870 jkeiter@esu.edu
Richard S. Kelly Professor Chemistry and Biochemistry
Science & Technology Center 333
(570) 422-3246 rskelly@esu.edu
Eugene R. Kelly III Instructor/Interim Director Gender & Sexuality Ctr Psychology
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-3614 ekelly2@esu.edu
Irina K. Khusid Associate Professor Psychology
Stroud Hall 114A
(570) 422-3092 ikhusid@esu.edu
Laura Kieselbach Assistant Professor English
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3992 lkieselbac@esu.edu
Heon C. Kim Associate Professor Philosophy and Religion
Stroud Hall 408
(570) 422-3602 heonkim@esu.edu
Haklin Kimm Professor Computer Science
Science & Technology Center 318
(570) 422-3523 hkimm@esu.edu
Geryl Kinsel Associate Director/Records & Registration Records & Registration
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2811 gkinsel@esu.edu
Daniel Kirk Director of Advancement Services & Research ESU Foundation
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3943 dkirk@esufoundation.org
Jeff Kirkpatrick Director University Ridge Apartments
400 East Brown Street
(570) 422-2400 jkirkpatr2@esu.edu
Kimberly Kirton-Kerr HR Assistant/Customer Service Human Resources
Reibman Administration Building 105
(570) 422-1422 kkirtonker@esu.edu
Joan Kistler Instructor Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans East 13
(570) 422-3229 jkistler@esu.edu
Maria Kitchens-Kintz Interim Dean College of Arts & Sciences
Moore Biology Hall 127
(570) 422-3723 mkitchens@esu.edu
Laurie Klingel Secretary to Asst. Director Residential & Dining Services
Hemlock Hall
(570) 422-3460 lklingel@esu.edu
Catherine Klingler Museum & Planetarium Curator Economic Development & Entrepreneurship
Hoeffner Science & Technology G22
(570) 422-2747 cklingler@esu.edu
Jessica R. Klugh Athletic Training Athletic Trainers
Koehler Fieldhouse 2nd Floor
(570) 422-3847 jklugh1@esu.edu
Joseph Knorr Store Manager Bookstore
University Center
(570) 422-3640 jknorr@esu.edu
Greg J. Knowlden Editorial Project Manager University Relations
411 Normal Street
(570) 422-3062 gknowlden@esu.edu
Joseph Koch Men's Track & Field/Cross Country - Head Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 15
(570) 422-3054 jkoch@esu.edu
John Kochmansky Baseball - Head Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse - 2nd Floor - Office #1
(570) 422-3263 jkochmansky@esu.edu
G. Stephen Kolcun Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 gkolcun@esu.edu
Carl Kolodziejski Groundskeeper Campus Care - Grounds & Landscape
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3079 ckolodziej@esu.edu
Evelyn Kotara Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 ekotara@esu.edu
Joseline Kraemer Director of Institutional Research Institutional Effectiveness, Planning, and Assessment
Science & Technology Center 234
(570) 422-3906 jkraemer@esu.edu
Jefferson Kramer Contractor ROTC Instructor Leadership Studies & Military Science
427 Normal Street
jkramer10@esu.edu
John W. Kraybill-Greggo Professor, Department Chair Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 101 C
(570) 422-3844 jkgreggo@esu.edu
Tim Kresge Associate Director Human Resources
Reibman Administration Building 105
(570) 422-3146 tkresge@esu.edu
Gerard La Salle Assistant Professor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 407 B
(570) 422-3675 glasalle@esu.edu
Steve LaBadie Web Manager University Relations
Stroud Hall 307B
(570) 422-3999 slabadie@esu.edu
Michelle LaBadie Instructor Special Education & Rehabilitation and Human Services
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3558 mkirias@esu.edu
Thomas C. LaDuke Associate Professor Biological Sciences
Moore Biology Hall 128
(570) 422-3520 tcladuke@esu.edu
Laura LaMura Student Financial Services Collection Rep Student Billing
Zimbar- Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-3784 llamura@esu.edu
Donald Lance Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Mangement Complex
(570) 422-3010 dlance@esu.edu
Brooke Langan Director Field Experiences & Partnerships
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3413 blangan1@esu.edu
Christine Langlois Interim Assistant Director Facilities Management
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3189 clanglois@esu.edu
Douglas A. Lare Professor, Co-Department Chair Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall 209
(570) 422-3431 dlare@esu.edu
Larry L. Laubach Instructor Biological Sciences
Moore Biology Hall 103
(570) 422-3716 llaubach@esu.edu
Jacqueline LaVacca Non-Credit Lecturer Upward Bound
Trio Building
(570) 422-3476 jlavacca@esu.edu
Katherine S. Lazzarra Instructor Communication Sciences and Disorders
Monroe Hall
(570) 422-3811 klazzara@esu.edu
Mathias Lee Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3116 mlee@esu.edu
Jaedeock Lee Associate Professor, Department Chair Sport Management
Zimbar Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-3340 jaedeock@esu.edu
Sharon Lee Printing & Duplication Services Printing & Duplicating Services
Rosenkrans East 114
(570) 422-3627 slee@esu.edu
EunJoo Lee Associate Professor Computer Science
Science & Technology Center 318
(570) 422-2740 elee@esu.edu
Minkyo Lee Assistant Professor Sport Management
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-3316 mlee17@esu.edu
Cynthia A. Leenerts Associate Professor English
Stroud Hall 309 K
(570) 422-3032 cleenerts@esu.edu
Kathleen A. Lehman Textbook Manager Bookstore
University Center
(570) 422-3641 klehman@esu.edu
Donna L. Leitner Associate Professor Counseling & Psychological Services
Flagler-Metzgar Center
(570) 422-3277 dleitner@esu.edu
Danielle M. Lenar Cummins Instructor Communication
Monroe Hall 302
(570) 422-3222 dlenar@esu.edu
Clare M. Lenhart Associate Professor Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services 249
(570) 422-3727 clenhart1@esu.edu
Mark Leonard Contractor ROTC Instructor Leadership Studies & Military Science
427 Normal Street
(570) 422-3872 mleonard9@esu.edu
Michael D. Lesoine Instructor Chemistry and Biochemistry
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-2212 mlesoine3@esu.edu
Maccabee S. Levine Director Web Services/Webmaster University Relations
Stroud Hall 307A
(570) 422-3995 mlevine3@esu.edu
Timothy D. Levonyan Radloff Instructor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 310 E
(570) 422-3809 tradloff@esu.edu
Terence Lilly Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 tlilly@esu.edu
Willard Linaberry Utility Plant Operator Energy & Plant Services
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3097 wlinaberry@esu.edu
Alexander R. Lincoln Asst. Director / Transfer Specialist Admissions & Orientation
Reibman Administration Building
alincoln@esu.edu
Paul Lippert Professor Communication
Monroe Hall 313
(570) 422-3482 plippert@esu.edu
James R. Lockard RESNET Network Administrator Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3792 jlockard@esu.edu
Enrique Loedel Senior Associate Director Computing & Communication Services
Stroud Hall 303
(570) 422-3325 eloedel@esu.edu
William M. Loffredo Professor Chemistry and Biochemistry
Science & Technology Center 221
(570) 422-3215 wloffredo@esu.edu
Angela M. LoMonaco Library Assistant - Periodicals Kemp Library
Smith Street
(570) 422-3018 alomonaco1@esu.edu
Kenneth Long VP of Administration and Finance Administration & Finance
Reibman Administration Building 103
(570) 422-3201 kenlong@esu.edu
Joshua S. Loomis Assistant Professor Biological Sciences
Science & Technology Center 224
(570) 422-2708 jloomis2@esu.edu
Aida Lopez-Cacace Child Care worker Mekeel Child Care Center
1236 Centre Street
(570) 422-2892 alopez@esu.edu
Jessica A. Loverdi Instructor Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3363 jloverdi@esu.edu
Cathy M. Lucia Cashier Student Billing
Zimbar-Liljenstein
(570) 422-2802 clucia@esu.edu
Mary Ann Lugo Document Management Supervisor Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2817 mlugo@esu.edu
Walt Lukow Sr. Associate Director Transfer Admissions Admissions & Orientation
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3110 wlukow@esu.edu
Frank J. Lupin Jr. Instructor Athletic Training
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3231 flupin1@esu.edu
Frank Lupin Sr. Football - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 2nd Floor
(570) 422-3322 flupin@esu.edu
Donald Lynch Senior Facility Project Manager Facilities Management
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3218 dlynch00@esu.edu
Lloyd L. Lyter Instructor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 310 E
(570) 422-3827 llyter@esu.edu
Kevin Macintire Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 kmacintire@esu.edu
Claire Mackes Instructor Nursing
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3474 cmackes@esu.edu
Peter C. Mackey Instructor Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans
(570) 422-3763 pmackey@esu.edu
Maria Mackey Instructor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services
(570) 422-3474 mmackey1@esu.edu
Richard J. Madigan Associate Professor English
Stroud Hall 309 P
(570) 422-3388 rmadigan@esu.edu
Susana E. Maiztegui Instructor Modern Languages
Stroud Hall 208
(570) 422-3381 smaiztegui@esu.edu
Lorraine Malkowitz Instructor Biological Sciences
Moore Biology Hall 117
(570) 422-3979 lmalkowitz@esu.edu
Carrie L. Maloney AssociateProfessor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 310D
(570) 422-3448 cmaloney5@esu.edu
Monica L. Manchester Instructor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services
(570) 422-3474 mmanchest1@esu.edu
Robert Marmelstein Professor Computer Science
Science & Technology Center 318
(570) 422-3772 rmarmelstein@esu.edu
James F. Maroney Associate Professor Theatre
Fine & Performing Arts Center 236
(570) 422-3258 jmaroney@esu.edu
Stacey L. Marshall Online Multimedia Coordinator Advancement
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3659 smarshal14@esu.edu
James R. Martin Manager Campus Care Services Facilities Management
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3669 jmartin@esu.edu
Vertel T. Martin Assistant Professor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 407A
(570) 422-3967 vmartin@esu.edu
Chuck Martin Database Administrator Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3081 jmartin75@esu.edu
Kenneth M Mash Professor Political Science & Economics
Stroud Hall 409C
(570) 422-3273 kmash@esu.edu
Terry L. Master Professor Biological Sciences
Science & Technology Center 228
(570) 422-3709 tmaster@esu.edu
Claranne Mathiesen Assistant Professor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services 206
(570) 422-3862 cmathiesen@esu.edu
Rosita Matos Lead Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 rmatos@esu.edu
David Mazure AssociateProfessor Art + Design
Fine and Performing Art Center 227
(570) 422-3612 dmazure@esu.edu
Dylan Mazzo Baseball - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse - 2nd Floor - Office #1
(570) 422-3263 dmazzo@esu.edu
Stephanie McCall Assistant Professor Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3326 smccall@esu.edu
Andrea M. McClanahan Professor Communication
Monroe Hall 301
(570) 422-3697 amcclanahan@esu.edu
Patricia McClue Instructor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services
(570) 422-3474 pmcclue@esu.edu
Doreen McCord Account Manager Student Activity Association
University Center
(570) 422-2999 dmccord1@esu.edu
Albert R. McCormick Men & Women's Tennis - Head Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 2nd Floor
(570) 422-3901 alc@esu.edu
Debra McCormick Temporary Van Driver Intercollegiate Athletics
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3642 dmccormic3@esu.edu
Rebecca L. McCormick CILLS Paraeducator Special Education & Rehabilitation and Human Services
Stroud Hall
Katie McDonald Donor Relations & Stewardship Coordinator ESU Foundation
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3530 kmcdonald@esufoundation.org
Christina McDonald Director OSPR, Assistant to Provost for Research Office of Sponsored Projects & Research
Independence Road
(570) 422-7954 cmcdonald9@esu.edu
Jocelyn R. McGlynn Instructor Special Education & Rehabilitation and Human Services
Stroud Hall 108
(570) 422-3558 jmcglynn@esu.edu
Adam J. McGlynn Associate Professor Political Science & Economics
Stroud Hall 409C
(570) 422-3271 amcglynn@esu.edu
Frances McGrier Affiliation Compliance Specialist Academic Affairs
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-2871 fmcgrier@esu.edu
Kelly L. McKenzie Assistant Professor/Academic Advisor Academic Enrichment & Learning
Rosenkrans East
(570) 422-3741 kmckenzie@esu.edu
Robert McKenzie Professor, Department Chair Communication
Monroe Hall 322
(570) 422-3886 mckenzie@esu.edu
Maureen McLaughlin Professor Reading
Stroud Hall 112
(570) 422-3412 mmcLaughlin@esu.edu
Robert A. McMullin Professor Hospitality, Recreation & Tourism Management
Gessner Science Hall
(570) 422-3290 rmcmullin@esu.edu
Michael Medina Custodian University Ridge Apartments
400 East Brown Street
(570) 422-2400 mmedina4@esu.edu
John Melchiori Facilities Plant services Energy & Plant Services
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3097 jmelchiori@esu.edu
Anidarlyn Melendez Secretary Admissions & Orientation
Reibman Adminstration Building
(570) 422-3807 amelendez6@esu.edu
Serrano Mendez Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 smendez4@esu.edu
Sandra Mendez-Collazo Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilties Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 smendez@esu.edu
Annie Mendoza Assoicate Professor Modern Languages
Stroud Hall 208H
(570) 422-3842 amendoza@esu.edu
Kathryn P. Mercadante Instructor Nursing
DeNike Cente for Human Services
(570) 422-3474 kmercadant@esu.edu
Deb Miele Child Care Worker Mekeel Child Care Center
1236 Centre Street
(570) 422-2891 dmiele@esu.edu
Joseph L. Miele Professor Psychology
Stroud Hall 114A
(570) 422-3345 jmiele@esu.edu
Schawki Milan Facilities Project Manager Facilities Management
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3871 smilan@esu.edu
Jason C. Miller Equipment Operator Campus Care - Grounds & Landscape
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3079 jmiller130@esu.edu
Carol L. Miller Professor Hospitality, Recreation & Tourism Management
Gessner Science Hall
(570) 422-3685 cmiller@esu.edu
Sandra Miller Field Hockey - Head Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 11
(570) 422-3101 smiller@esu.edu
Ann F. Millett Assistant Professor Communication Sciences and Disorders
Monroe Hall
(570) 422-3304 amillett@esu.edu
Matthew R. Miltenberger Associate Professor Exercise Science
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3067 mmiltenber@esu.edu
Ko Mishima Associate Professor Political Science & Economics
Stroud Hall 409
(570) 422-3248 kmishima@esu.edu
Janet F. Mishkin Instructor History & Geography
Stroud Hall 409V
(570) 422-3255 jmishkin@esu.edu
Robert Mishkula Utility Plant Operator Energy & Plant Services
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3097 rmishkula@esu.edu
Keith Modzelewski Director Business Accelerator & Entrepreneurship Economic Development & Entrepreneurship
562 Independence Road
(570) 422-7953 kmodzelewski@esu.edu
Gavin Moir Professor Exercise Science
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3335 gmoir@esu.edu
Patrick Monaghan Resident Director Residential & Dining Services
Hemlock Suites
(570) 422-3592 pmonaghan@esu.edu
Julie Monaghan Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3116 jmonaghan@esu.edu
Sailor Moore Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 smoore@esu.edu
Percival A. Moore Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 pmoore4@esu.edu
Albert J. Moranville Interim Dean College of Business and Management
Rosenkrans
(570) 422-3589 amoranvill@esu.edu
Nancy A. Moreau Instructor Physics
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-3341 nmoreau@esu.edu
Deborah Morgan Assistant Director of Budget Business Office
Rosenkrans West
(570) 422-3639 dmorgan@esu.edu
Cindy Morris General Merchandise Manager Bookstore
University Center
(570) 422-3454 cmorris@esu.edu
Paul Morris Utility Plant Operator Energy & Plant Services
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3097 pmorris8@esu.edu
Salmalin Morris Contractor Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 smorris18@esu.edu
Kathlene Morris Clear Path Grant Worker Chemistry and Biochemistry
Science & Technology Center 243
(570) 422-3195 kmorris14@esu.edu
Jim Morrison Track & Field/Cross Country - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 16
(570) 422-3054 jmorrison@esu.edu
Sandra J. Mosher Executive Staff Assistant Administration & Finance
Reibman Administration Building 103
(570) 422-3201 smosher@esu.edu
Darleen Mostellar Administrative Assistant College of Business and Management
Rosenkrans 123A
(570) 422-3589 dmostellar@esu.edu
Lauren Motzkin Assistant Director Leagues & Club Sports Student Activity Association
Mattioli Recreation Center
(570) 422-2968 lmotzkin@esu.edu
Maryellen Mross Instructor Early Childhood & Elementary Education
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3363 mmross@esu.edu
Margaret Mullan Assistant Professor Communication
Monroe Hall
(570) 422-3136 mmullan@esu.edu
Reto Muller Professor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 310 B
(570) 422-3014 rmuller@esu.edu
Shawn Munford Associate Professor Exercise Science
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3940 smunford@esu.edu
Matthew Muniz Equipment Manager Intercollegiate Athletics
Koehler Fieldhouse
mmuniz@esu.edu
Kelly M. Murman Spotted Lanternfly Technician Biological Sciences
Moore Biology Hall
kmurman@esu.edu
Dorothy A. Mutch Instructor Special Education & Rehabilitation and Human Services
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3558 dmutch@esu.edu
William Mutimer Instructor Theatre
Fine & Performing Arts
wmutimer@esu.edu
Douglas L. Nay Associate Professor Business Management
Gessner Science Hall 313
(570) 422-3768 dnay@esu.edu
Pattabiraman Neelakantan Professor Political Science & Economics
Stroud Hall 408B
(570) 422-3002 pats@esu.edu
Laureen Nelson Assistant Professor Early Childhood & Elementary Education
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3356 lnelson5@esu.edu
Wieslaw Niemoczynski Instructror Business Management
Gessner Science Hall 300
(570) 422-3404 wniemoczyn@esu.edu
Anibal Nieves Wrestling - Head Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse
anieves2@esu.edu
Roxann Nitschke Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3116 rnitschke@esu.edu
Kristin M. Noblet Instructor Mathematics
Science & Technology Center 118
(570) 422-3442 knoblet@esu.edu
Lea Nolan Instructor Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services
lnolan3@esu.edu
Jean E. Nonnemaker Instructor Computer Science
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-3666 jnonnemake@esu.edu
Samantha J. Norton Instructor Theatre
Fine & Performing Art Center
(570) 422-3694 snorton1@esu.edu
Gustave Nylander Senior Administrative Systems Manager Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3128 gnylander@esu.edu
Jamie O'Brien Information Technology Technician Computing & Communication Services
Computer Center
(570) 422-3129 jobrien2@esu.edu
Kelly A. O'Donnell Instructional Support Manager Instructional Support
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-2869 kodonnell6@esu.edu
Erin E. O'Donnell Associate Professor History & Geography
Stroud Hall 409
(570) 422-3535 eodonnell@esu.edu
Susan P. O'Hearn Professor Theatre
Fine & Performing Arts Center 207
(570) 422-3885 SO'Hearn@esu.edu
Mary Jane O'Merle Instructor Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services 248
(570) 422-3674 momerle@esu.edu
Victoria O'Rourke Business Advisor PSECU
University Center
(570) 420-2954 vorourke@psecu.com
Marina L. Odierno Instructor Communication
Monroe Hall
(570) 422-3585 modierno@esu.edu
Tonderlera C. Ohaeri Secretary Graduate & Extended Studies
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-3570 tohaeri@esu.edu
Karl Olsommer Equipment Operator Campus Care - Grounds & Landscape
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3079 kolsommer@esu.edu
Caitlin Ord Field Hockey - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 11
(570) 422-3510 cord@esu.edu
Antonio Orlando Manager of Space and Facilities Systems Facilities Management
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3498 aorlando@esu.edu
Cristina Orlando Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 corlando@esu.edu
Pascual Ortiz Coordinator of Information Technology Residential & Dining Services
Hemlock Suites
(570) 422-3022 portiz2@esu.edu
Richard F. Otto Assistant Professor, Department Chair Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans East
(570) 422-3528 rotto@esu.edu
Joni Oye-Benintende Associate Professor, Department Chair Art + Design
Fine and Performing Arts Center 233
(570) 422-3216 jbenintende@esu.edu
Douglas Page Assistant Sports Information Director Intercollegiate Athletics
Koehler Fieldhouse 9
(570) 422-3312 dpage2@esu.edu
Jackie Palumbo Network Services Facilitator Computing & Communication Services
Stroud Hall 303
(570) 422-3386 jpalumbo@esu.edu
Nancy Palumbo Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3116 npalumbo@esu.edu
Scott C. Pandich Instructor Political Science & Economics
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3273 spandich@esu.edu
John Panek Instructor Chemistry and Biochemistry
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-2732 jpanek@esu.edu
Dave Parfitt Manager, Support Services Computing & Communication Services
Stroud Hall 303
(570) 422-3857 dparfitt@esu.edu
William Parrish Chief University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 wparrish@esu.edu
Alyson C. Patascher Instructor Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services 214B
(570) 422-3401 apatascher@esu.edu
Todd C. Patterson Instructor History & Geography
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3286 tpatterso2@esu.edu
Leyla Paz Enrollment Operations Coordinator Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein
(570) 422-2837 lpaz@esu.edu
S. Hooshang Pazaki Professor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 310 A
(570) 422-3281 hpazaki@esu.edu
Erik Pedersen Sports Information Director Intercollegiate Athletics
Koehler Fieldhouse 9
(570) 422-3919 epedersen@esu.edu
Samantha L. Pelletier Laboratory Technician Northeast Wildlife DNA Laboratory
562 Independence Road
(570) 422-7892 spelletier@esu.edu
Richton Penn Patrol Officer University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 rpenn1@esu.edu
June Pepe Assistant Director/Veterans Services & Records Records & Registration
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2830 jpepe@esu.edu
Jesus Perez Laborer Campus Care - General Services (Labor)
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3082 jperez20@esu.edu
Kathy Perrine Secretary Psychology
Stroud Hall 114
(570) 422-3355 kperrine@esu.edu
Lavar Peterson Support Services / Student Help Desk Computing & Communication Services
Stroud Hall 303
(570) 422-3590 lpeterson@esu.edu
Marissa Phillips Cashier/Sales Associate Bookstore
University Center
(570) 422-3663 mphillips@esu.edu
Laurel T. Pierangeli Associate Professor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services 209
(570) 422-3564 lpierangeli@esu.edu
Lorna E. Pierson Instructor Athletic Training
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3231 lpierson1@esu.edu
Matthew Pierson Media Technician Instructional Resources
McGarry Communication Center
(570) 422-3503 mpierson@esu.edu
Michael L. Pittaro Instructor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 407A
(570) 422-3967 mpittaro@esu.edu
Rita Plotnicki Administrative Assistant Theatre
Fine & Performing Arts Center 218
(570) 422-3695 rplotnicki@esu.edu
Marie H. Popp Instructor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services
(570) 422-3474 mpopp@esu.edu
Kathleen L. Post Accredited & Assessment Specialist College of Education
Stroud Hall 217
(570) 422-3109 kpost@esu.edu
Mary Frances Postupack Vice President Economic Development & Entrepreneurship
562 Independence Road
(570) 422-7920 mpostupack@esu.edu
Brenda Powell Instructor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services
(570) 422-3474 bpowell6@esu.edu
David Primus Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 dprimus@esu.edu
Marcia Prince-Cuffe Instructor Computer Science
Science & Technology Center 336
(570) 422-3721 mprincecuf@esu.edu
Victoria Principe Instructor Reading
Stroud Hall 112
(570) 422-3416 vprincipe@esu.edu
Peter E. Pruim Professor/Director Honors Program Philosophy and Religion
Stroud Hall 208
(570) 422-3529 ppruim@esu.edu
Sue Prutzman Administrative Assistant College of Arts & Sciences
Rosenkrans West 107
(570) 422-3494 sprutzman@esu.edu
Daniel Pulse Assistant Registrar / Compliance Specialist Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
Tribhuvan Puri Professor Business Management
tpuri@esu.edu
Samuel E. Quainoo Professor, Department Chair Political Science & Economics
Stroud Hall 409
(570) 422-3275 squainoo@esu.edu
Kevin Quintero Associate Director Graduate & Extended Studies
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall 157
(570) 422-3890 kquintero@esu.edu
Phyllis Rafferty Secretary Office of Accessible Services Individualized for Students
Science and Technology Center 341
(570) 422-3954 prafferty@esu.edu
Shelly Rajnish Office Manager Dining Hall
Dansbury Commons
(570) 422-3993 rajnish-shelly@aramark.com
Tania Ramirez Clerk Typist Facilities Management
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3077 tramirez@esu.edu
Douglas Ranzan Advanced Information Systems Technologist Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3113 dranzan@esu.edu
Karen M. Raptakis Secretary Business Management
Gessner Science Hall 107
(570) 422-3251 kraptakis@esu.edu
Leslie K. Raser Statistician Institutional Effectiveness, Planning, and Assessment
Science & Technology Center 242
(570) 422-3537 lraser@esu.edu
Leslie K. Raser President - Local 2366 AFSCME
Trio Building
(570) 422-3740
Kimberley Razzano Associate Professor, Department Chair Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services 250
(570) 422-3693 krazzano@esu.edu
Andrew Reagan Groundskeeper Campus Care - Grounds & Landscape
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3079 areagan1@esu.edu
Kenneth W. Reichenbach Jr. Instructor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human
(570) 422-3474 kreichenba@esu.edu
Van A. Reidhead Professor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 419 B
(570) 422-3779 vreidhead@esu.edu
Marie Reish Secretary Political Science & Economics
Stroud Hall 409
(570) 422-3286 mreish@esu.edu
Marie Reish Secretary History & Geography
Stroud Hall 409
(570) 422-3286 mreish@esu.edu
Todd Repsher Mailroom Clerk Mailroom, Receiving & Distribution Center
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3296 trepsher@esu.edu
Elizabeth Richardson Assistant Director University Relations
411 Normal Street
(570) 422-3139 erichard10@esu.edu
Kara Richter Instructor Physics
Gessner Science Hall 220
(570) 422-2738 krichter4@esu.edu
Ashanti Rimes Non-Credit Lecturer Upward Bound
Trio Building
(570) 422-3476 arimes@esu.edu
John E. Robinson Senior Director Student Activity Association
University Center
(570) 422-3607 jrobinson@esu.edu
Kevin Rodgers Women's Volleyball - Head Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 10
(570) 422-3013 krodgers11@esu.edu
Elaine Rodriguez Instructor Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services 214A
(570) 422-3294 erodriguez@esu.edu
Andres Rodriguez Groundskeeper Campus Care - Grounds & Landscape
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3079 arodriguez@esu.edu
Mary J. Rodriquez Library Assistant Curriculum Material Center Kemp Library
Smith Street
(570) 422-3160 mrodriquez@esu.edu
Nicole Rogai Major Gift Officer ESU Foundation
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3691 nrogai@esufoundation.org
Susan E. Rogers Professor Hospitality, Recreation & Tourism Management
DeNike Center for Human Services 231
(570) 422-3297 erogers@esu.edu
David L. Rogers Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3116 drogers9@esu.edu
Linda Rohan Instructor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services
(570) 422-3474 lrohan@esu.edu
Emily Rollinson Assistant Professor Biological Sciences
Moore Biology Hall 103
(570) 422-3971 erollinson@esu.edu
Orlando Roman Assistant Retail Manager Dining Hall
Dansbury Commons
(570) 422-3338 roman-orlando@aramark.com
Millie Roman-Buday Assistant Dir. of Admissions for Extended Learning Admissions & Orientation
Lehigh Valley Center
(610) 419-2516 mroman@esu.edu
Linda B. Romano Project Accountant Business Office
Rosenkrans 206
(570) 422-3486 lromano@esu.edu
Herenui O. Roometua Laborer Campus Care - General Services (Labor)
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3116 hroometua@esu.edu
Colbert Root Instructor English
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3398 croot@esu.edu
Arthur Rose Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 arose@esu.edu
Kim M. Roselli Assistive Technology Coordinator Office of Accessible Services Individualized for Students
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-2707 kroselli1@esu.edu
Melinda Rosen Secretary Chemistry and Biochemistry
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-3342 mrosen1@esu.edu
Jeffrey Rosky Associate Professor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3452 jrosky@esu.edu
Jerry Ross Associate Professor Physics
Science & Technology Center 321
(570) 422-2214 jross@esu.edu
Gerard Rozea Associate Professor, Department Chair Athletic Training
Koehler Fieldhouse, First Floor
(570) 422-3065 grozea@esu.edu
Richard A. Ruck Jr. Instructor Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Stroud Hall 407 D
(570) 422-3192 rruck@esu.edu
Joan Rue Secretary Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans East 128
(570) 422-3763 jrue@esu.edu
Victor Ruiz Police Officer University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 vruiz@esu.edu
Rigoberto Ruiz Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 rruiz@esu.edu
Jeffrey S. Ruth Professor, Department Chair Modern Languages
Stroud Hall 208
(570) 422-3419 jruth@esu.edu
Alison L. Rutter Associate Professor Early Childhood & Elementary Education
Stroud Hall 209A
(570) 422-3360 arutter@esu.edu
Anuradha Sachdev Instructor Early Childhood & Elementary Education
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3356 asachdev@esu.edu
Eric R. Saenz Football - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse
esaenz@esu.edu
Connor M. Saker Instructor Exercise Science
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3302 csaker@esu.edu
Alexandra C. Salas Instructor Communication
Monroe Hall
(570) 422-3222 asalas@esu.edu
Angelina Salmons Student Payroll Specialist Human Resources
Reibman Administration Building 105
(570) 422-3962 asalmons@esu.edu
Nigel Sanders Instructor Chemistry and Biochemistry
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-3342 nsanders5@esu.edu
Kim Sandt Fiscal Technician/Accounts Payable Business Office
Rosenkrans West
(570) 422-3112 ksandt@esu.edu
Mike Santella Football - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 2nd Floor
(570) 422-3875 msantella@esu.edu
Jessica Santiago Academic Success Coach Academic Enrichment & Learning
Rosenkrans East
(570) 422-3472 jsantiago1@esu.edu
Richard Santoro Executive Director ESU Foundation
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3333 rsantoro@esufoundation.org
Emily J. Sauers Associate Professor Exercise Science
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3818 esauers@esu.edu
Gina R Scala Professor, Department Chair Special Education & Rehabilitation and Human Services
Stroud Hall 105
(570) 422-3781 gscala@esu.edu
Brianna Scapperotti Temporary Assistant to Director Intercollegiate Athletics
Koehler Fieldhouse
bscapperot@esu.edu
Ruth A. Schaare Cashier/Sales Associate Bookstore
University Center
(570) 422-2665 rschaare@esu.edu
Laurie Schaller '10 Staff Accountant & Scholarship Coordinator ESU Foundation
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3658 lschaller@esufoundation.org
N. Paul Schembari Professor Mathematics
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-3661 schembari@esu.edu
Karin C. Schembari Instructor Mathematics
Science & Technology Center 121
(570) 422-3237 kschembari@esu.edu
Jessica Schultz '16 Alumni Engagement Coordinator ESU Foundation
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3878 jschultz@esufoundation.org
Elizabeth Scott Assistant Professor Kemp Library
Smith Street
escott8@esu.edu
Ramon Seda Police Officer/Supervisor University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 rseda@esu.edu
Bradford S. Seid Professor Hospitality, Recreation & Tourism Management
DeNike Center for Human Services 231
(570) 422-3028 bseid@esu.edu
Helen Seidof Custodial Supervisor Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 hseidof@esu.edu
Scott Seifert Stock Clerk Mailroom, Receiving & Distribution Center
Facilities Mangement Complex
(570) 422-3220 sseifert@esu.edu
Denise M. Seigart Dean College of Health Sciences
Rosenkrans
(570) 422-3425 dseigart@esu.edu
William Seigart Contractor Enrollment Services Assistant Student Enrollment Center
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
wseigart@esu.edu
Jan Selving Associate Professor English
Stroud Hall 309 J
(570) 422-3071 jselving@esu.edu
Scott E. Semerod Financial Aid Counselor/State Grant & Scholarships Financial Aid
Zimber-Liljenstein
(570) 422-2809 ssemerod@esu.edu
Alan Semon Support Services Computing & Communication Services
Stroud Hall 303
(570) 422-3299 asemon@esu.edu
Angelo R. Senese Instructor Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3193 asenese@esu.edu
Cornelia Sewell-Allen Dean of Student Life Student Affairs
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3798 csewell@esu.edu
Alan A. Shaffer Associate Professor Chemistry and Biochemistry
Science & Technology Center 230
(570) 422-3796 ashaffer@esu.edu
Sandy Shaika Sign Language Interpreter Sign Language Interpreter
Monroe Hall 315
(570) 422-3975 sandy.shaika@esu.edu
Donna M. Shepherd Secretary University Health Services
Flagler-Metzar, 1st Floor
(570) 422-3804 dshepherd@esu.edu
Steve Shive Professor Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services 239
(570) 422-3330 sshive@esu.edu
Gregory Shoemaker Instructor Early Childhood & Elementary Education
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3356 gshoemaker@esu.edu
Andrea Shook Instructor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services
(570) 422-3474 ashook@esu.edu
James R. Shoopack Non-Credit Lecturer Upward Bound
Trio Building
(570) 422-3476 jshoopack@esu.edu
Elaine M. Shuey Professor, Department Chair Communication Sciences and Disorders
Monroe Hall
(570) 422-3681 eshuey@esu.edu
Elaine M. Shuey Coordinator Gerontology
Monroe Hall
(570) 422-3681 eshuey@esu.edu
Lee Sidlosky Equipment Operator Campus Care - Grounds & Landscape
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3079 lsidlosky@esu.edu
Kerry Siefgried Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3116 ksiegfried@esu.edu
Amanda Silva Instructor Psychology
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3969 asilva3@esu.edu
Jill E. Silvius Instructor English
Stroud Hall 309 C
(570) 422-3395 jsilvius@esu.edu
Marla J. Simmons Women's Basketball - Temporary Assistant Coach Coaches
216 Smith Street 104
(570) 422-3418 msimmons9@esu.edu
Matthew Simmons Academic Success Coach Academic Enrichment & Learning
Rosenkrans
(570) 422-3060 msimmons@esu.edu
Alicia Simon Instructor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services
(570) 422-3474 asimon5@esu.edu
Laura Smarandescu Associate Professor Business Management
Gessner Science Hall 309
(570) 422-3829 lsmarandes@esu.edu
Mary Lou Smith Administrative Assistant Computing & Communication Services
Computing Center
(570) 422-3324 mls@esu.edu
Wendy Smith Secretary Facilities Management
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3224 wsmith@esu.edu
Alan Smith Police Officer University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 asmith94@esu.edu
Christina Smith Secretary Field Experiences & Partnerships
Stroud Hall
csmith149@esu.edu
Thadius Smith Plumber Building Maintenance - Plumbing/HVAC
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3083 tsmith@esu.edu
Megan P. Smith Assistant Professor, Department Chair Kemp Library
160 Smith Street G05
(570) 422-3797 msmith130@esu.edu
Debbie Smith Career Advisor Career Development
University Center, 2nd Floor
(570) 422-3035 dsmith112@esu.edu
Oneil Smith Contract Custodian Facilities Management
Facilities Management Compex
(570) 422-3010 osmith5@esu.edu
John S. Smith Assistant Professor Biological Sciences
Moore Biology Hall 106
(570) 422-3717 johnsmith@esu.edu
E. Leigh Smith Professor English
Stroud Hall 309 D
(570) 422-3385 lsmith@esu.edu
Christiana Smith Field Experience Contractor Field Experiences & Partnerships
Stroud Hall
csmith149@esu.edu
Robert Smith Assistant Vice President Institutional Effectiveness, Planning, and Assessment
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-3080 rsmith91@esu.edu
Vaska K. Smith Instructor Mathematics
Science & Technology Center 118
(570) 422-3972 vsmith@esu.edu
Wendy Smith Instructor Special Education & Rehabilitation and Human Services
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3558 wsmith3@esu.edu
Robert Smith Sr. Director Campus Card Center Student Activity Association
University Center
(570) 422-2992 rsmith@esu.edu
Brandon W. Snyder Instructor Exercise Science
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3302 bsnyder16@esu.edu
Beth R. Sockman Professor, Co-Department Chair Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall 209G
(570) 422-3621 bsockman@esu.edu
Nicholas J. Spause Football - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 2nd Floor
nspause@esu.edu
Shelley Speirs Director Major Gifts & Planned Giving ESU Foundation
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3758 sspeirs@esufoundation.org
William D. Staples Admissions Off./Mgr of Special Programs Admissions & Orientation
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3989 wstaples1@esu.edu
Ronald Starnes Instructor Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall
rstarnes@esu.edu
James Stavitz Instructor Athletic Training
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3231 jstavitz1@esu.edu
Shaquille N. Stephenson Men's Soccer - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse
Jahaira Stoute HR Assistant - Employee Relations Human Resources
Reibman Administration Building 115
(570) 422-3656 jstoute@esu.edu
Karen Strittmatter Softball - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse
kstrittmat@esu.edu
Noah Strone Coordinator of Athletic Operations Intercollegiate Athletics
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3642 nstrone@esu.edu
Stephen Strunk Supervisor Campus Care - Grounds & Landscape
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3079 sstrunk@esu.edu
Richard Sudnik Maintenance & Custodial Supervisor University Ridge Apartments
400 East Brown Street
(570) 422-2400 rsudnik@esu.edu
Laura C. Suits Coordinator Wellness Education & Prevention
Flagler Metzgar 2nd Floor
(570) 422-3298 lsuits@esu.edu
Wade Sweeney Maintenance Repairperson Building Maintenance - Carpentry, Painting, Zones
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3078 wsweeney@esu.edu
Timothy Szika Contractor ROTC Instructor Leadership Studies & Military Science
427 Normal Street
tszika@esu.edu
Yoshi Tanokura Associate Professor, Department Chair Theatre
Fine & Performing Arts Center 223
(570) 422-3699 ytanokura@esu.edu
Thomas Tauer Professor Biological Sciences
Science & Technology Center 227
(570) 422-3142 ttauer@esu.edu
Jamie Terpstra Assistant Director of Operations University Ridge Apartments
400 East Brown Street
(570) 422-2410 jterpstra1@esu.edu
Mike Terwilliger Football - Assistant Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 2nd Floor
(570) 422-3770 mterwilliger@esu.edu
Jimmy Terwilliger Football - Interim Head Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 2nd Floor
(570) 422-3322 mterwilli2@esu.edu
Anthony A. Thomas Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 athomas@esu.edu
Trevoral Thompson Groudskeeper Campus Care - Grounds & Landscape
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3079 tthompson18@esu.edu
Trevoral Thompson Groundskeeper Campus Care - Grounds & Landscape
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3079 tthompso18@esu.edu
Trenece Tillman Library Assistant Kemp Library
Smith Street
(570) 422-3242 ttillman1@esu.edu
John P. Tinsley Instructor Biological Sciences
Moore Biology Hall
(570) 422-3725 jtinsley1@esu.edu
Doreen M. Tobin Vice President Student Affairs
Reibman Administration Building 121
(570) 422-3463 dtobin@esu.edu
Valerie Torres Contract Clerk Student Billing
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-3525 vtorres2@esu.edu
Aurelia Torres Secretary Special Education & Rehabilitation and Human Services
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3558 atorres18@esu.edu
Aurelia Torres Secretary Reading
Stroud Hall 112
(570) 422-3416 atorres18@esu.edu
Ayda N. Trilleras-Devia Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3116 atrilleras@esu.edu
Kayla N. Troast Non-Credit Lecturer Upward Bound
Trio Building
(570) 422-3476 ktroast@esu.edu
Jack Truschel Professor, Department Chair Academic Enrichment & Learning
Rosenkrans East
(570) 422-3164 jtruschel@esu.edu
Sarah Tundel Secretary Conference Services
403 Norman St.
(570) 422-3061 stundel@esu.edu
Luz Uran Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 luran@esu.edu
Kathryn Valentine Clerk Transfer Services
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2840 kvalentine@esu.edu
Linda L. Van Meter Director, Department Chair Office of Accessible Services Individualized for Students
Science & Technology Center 341
(570) 422-3954 lvanmeter@esu.edu
Linda L. Van Meter Director, Department Chair Counseling & Psychological Services
Flagler-Metzgar
(570) 422-3277 lvanmeter@esu.edu
Nancy P. VanArsdale Professor English
Stroud Hall 309 F
(570) 422-3622 npva@esu.edu
Bruce Vandermark Foreman Laborer Crew Campus Care - General Services (Labor)
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3082 bvandermark@esu.edu
Keith Vanic Associate Professor Athletic Training
Koehler Fieldhouse 1st Floor
(570) 422-3314 kvanic@esu.edu
Kelly Varcoe Instructor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services
(570) 422-3474 kvarcoe@esu.edu
Milagros Vargas Contractor Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 mvargas9@esu.edu
Patricia Varkados Instructor Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans
(570) 422-3763 pvarkados@esu.edu
Matthew J. Vashlishan Instructor Theatre
Fine & Performing Arts Center
(570) 422-3828 mvashlisha@esu.edu
Thomas Ventriello Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 ventriello@esu.edu
Thomas Vergara Contractor Grounds Keeper Campus Care - Grounds & Landscape
Facilities Management Complex
tvergara@esu.edu
Pam Verrinder Production Manager/Chef Manager Dining Hall
Dansbury Commons
(570) 422-3466 verrinder-pamela@aramark.com
Luis A. Vidal Multimedia Specialist Instructional Support
Stroud Hall 408
(570) 422-3233 lvidal@esu.edu
Dawn Vigilante Wolfe Administrative Assistant Enrollment Management
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2855 dwolfe10@esu.edu
Jasmine Villa Assistant Professor English
Stroud Hall
jvilla@esu.edu
Eric Vogt Instructor Professional & Secondary Education
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3363 evogt2@esu.edu
Cindy Vojnovic Graphics Center Supervisor Student Activity Association
University Center, 2nd Floor
(570) 422-3376 cvojnovic@esu.edu
Kim L. Wachelka Administrative Assistant College of Health Sciences
Rosenkrans West 105
(570) 422-3425 kwachelka@esu.edu
Nichele Wade Dining Hall Manager Dining Hall
Dansbury Commons
(570) 422-3466 wade-nichele@aramark.com
Carol M. Walker Assistant Professor Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans East
(570) 422-3646 cwalker@esu.edu
Matthew S. Wallace Professor, Interim Department Chair Biological Sciences
Moore Biology Hall 208
(570) 422-3720 mwallace@esu.edu
Jeffrey S. Walters Instructor Early Childhood & Elementary Education
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3356 jwalters10@esu.edu
Mark Walz Electronic Technician Computing & Communication Services
Stroud Hall 322
(570) 422-3587 mwalz@esu.edu
Daisy C. Wang Associate Professor Business Management
Gessner Science Hall 310
(570) 422-3832 dwang2@esu.edu
Douglas Wangombe Instructor Mathematics
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-3447 dwangombe@esu.edu
Kevin N. Waninger Instructor Athletic Training
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3231 kwaninger@esu.edu
Christopher Warburton Temporary Assistant Professor Political Science & Economics
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3240 cwarburton@esu.edu
Charles R. Warner Professor Communication
Monroe Hall 324
(570) 422-3481 cwarner@esu.edu
Sharon Wary Account Manager Student Activity Association
University Center
(570) 422-2974 swary@esu.edu
Dominique G. Washington Academic Success Coach Academic Enrichment & Learning
Rosenkrans
(570) 422-3409 dwashing@esu.edu
Toussaint Washington Custodial Supervisor Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 twashingt5@esu.edu
Debra Wassel Secretary Theatre
Fine & Performing Art Center 202
(570) 422-3694 dwassel@esu.edu
Debra Wassel Secretary Art + Design
Fine & Performing Art Center 202
(570) 422-3694 dwassel@esu.edu
Laura Waters Associate Professor, Department Chair Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services 204
(570) 422-3569 lwaters@esu.edu
Shawn Watkins Associate Professor, Department Chair Reading
Stroud Hall 112
(570) 422-3415 swatkins1@esu.edu
Kelly Weaber Resident Director Residential & Dining Services
Hawthorn Suites
(570) 422-3105 kweaber@esu.edu
Martin B. Weatherston Professor Philosophy and Religion
Stroud Hall 208
(570) 422-3603 mweather@esu.edu
Jeffrey A. Weber Associate Provost Academic Affairs
SciTech 244
(570) 422-3754 jweber@esu.edu
Adrian D. Wehmeyer Assistant Professor Digital Media Technologies
Rosenkrans East
(570) 422-3169 awehmeyer@esu.edu
Herbert Weigand Professor Art + Design
Fine Arts Building Rm 233
(570) 422-3611 hweigand@esu.edu
James Weiler Instructor Art + Design
Fine and Performing Art Center
(570) 422-3694 jweiler@esu.edu
Holly M. Wells Assistant Professor English
Stroud Hall 309 M
(570) 422-3382 hwells1@esu.edu
Marcia G. Welsh President President's Office
Reibman Administration Building 204
(570) 422-3546 president@esu.edu
William Werkheiser Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 wwerkheiser@esu.edu
John West Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 jwest13@esu.edu
Adrienne J. Westheim Instructor Communication Sciences and Disorders
Monroe Hall
(570) 422-3811 awestheim@esu.edu
Christina Whetsel Athletics Contractor Intercollegiate Athletics
Koehler Fieldhouse
cwhetsel@esu.edu
Howard Whidden Professor Biological Sciences
Moore Biology Hall 130
(570) 422-3714 hwhidden@esu.edu
Bonita White Contractor Secretary Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Services 246
(570) 422-3702 bwhite22@esu.edu
Jennifer L. White Associate Professor Biological Sciences
Moore Biology Hall 129
(570) 422-3712 jwhite@esu.edu
Bonita White Contractor Secretary Physical Education Teacher Certification
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall 210
(570) 422-3293 bwhite22@esu.edu
Gene D. White Professor Physical Education Teacher Certification
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall 210
(570) 422-3604 gwhite@esu.edu
Andrew R. Whitehead Associate Professor, Department Chair Early Childhood & Elementary Education
Stroud Hall 209A
(570) 422-3356 awhitehead@esu.edu
Tracy Whitford Assistant Professor Biological Sciences
Moore Biology Hall 104
(570) 422-3713 twhitford@esu.edu
Daria A. Wielebinski Director Career Development
University Center, 2nd Floor
(570) 422-3282 dwielebinski@esu.edu
Jasmine Wilcox Security Officer University Police and Safety
161 Smith Street, Suite 100
(570) 422-3064 jwilcox2@esu.edu
Caryn C. Wilkie Director of Donor Relations Advancement
Henry A. Ahnert Jr. Alumni Center
(570) 422-3332 cwilkie@esu.edu
Brenda Wilkins Microcomputer Specialist Computing & Communication Services
Stroud Hall 303
(570) 422-3662 bwilkins@esu.edu
Judith Williams Instructor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services
(570) 422-3474 jwilliams12@esu.edu
Lisa Williams Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3116 lwilliams@esu.edu
Allen Williams Assistant to VP for Student Affairs Student Affairs
Reibman Administration Building
(570) 422-3074 awilliam94@esu.edu
Philip A. Williams Instructor Business Management
Gessner Science Hall 300
(570) 422-3404 pwilliams26@esu.edu
Tiffany Wilson Contractor Financial Aid Financial Aid
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-2814 twilson29@esu.edu
Paul B. Wilson Assistant Professor Biological Sciences
Science & Technology Center 229
(570) 422-3212 pwilson@esu.edu
Martin W. Wilson Associate Professor History & Geography
Stroud Hall 409
(570) 422-3991 mwilson@esu.edu
Craig A. Wilson Professor Early Childhood & Elementary Education
Stroud Hall 209A
(570) 422-3357 cwilson@esu.edu
Jeff Wilson Men's Basketball - Head Coach Coaches
216 Smith Street
(570) 422-3339 jwilson@esu.edu
James Wilson Temporary Percussion Coordinator Theatre
Fine & Performing Arts Center
(570) 422-3695 jwilson43@esu.edu
Allyson Wind Assistant Professor Kemp Library
Smith Street
(570) 422-3597 awind@esu.edu
Chad A. Witmer Professor Exercise Science
Koehler Fieldhouse
(570) 422-3362 cwitmer@esu.edu
Jaime L. Wohlbach Softball - Head Coach Coaches
Koehler Fieldhouse 8
(570) 422-3122 jwohlbach1@esu.edu
Rachel E. Wolf-Colon Associate Professor Communication Sciences and Disorders
Monroe Hall
(570) 422-3929 rewolf@esu.edu
Katrin Wolfe Associate Director Compliance Intercollegiate Athletics
Koehler Fieldhouse 13
(570) 422-3034 kwolfe10@esu.edu
Lauren A. Worrell HR Business Partner Human Resources
Reibman Administration Building 105
(570) 422-3147 lsimpson@esu.edu
Sean Wright Orientation Coord. & Admissions Rep. Admissions & Orientation
Reibman Administration Building 125
(570) 422-2860 swright@esu.edu
Asia J. Wright Assistant Director Mattioli Recreation Center
Rec B
(570) 422- 2972 awright11@esu.edu
Shuang Wu Instructor Modern Languages
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3407 swu1@esu.edu
April L. Wyler Instructor Mathematics
Science & Technology Center 118
(570) 422-3131 awyler@esu.edu
Monica Wysoczanska Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3010 mwysoczanska@esu.edu
Yue Xi Associate Professor Business Management
Gessner Science Hall 302
(570) 422-3470 yxi@esu.edu
Jingfeng Xia Dean Kemp Library
Smith Street
(570) 422-3152 jxia@esu.edu
Weichu Xu Assistant Professor Business Management
Gessner Science Hall 305
(570) 422-3623 wxu1@esu.edu
Wenjie Yan Professor Communication
Monroe Hall 303
(570) 422-3744 wyan@esu.edu
Amanda Yetter Executive Assistant Student Affairs
Reibman Administration Building
ayetter2@esu.edu
Sally A. Yorke-Viney Instructor Early Childhood & Elementary Education
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3356 sviney@esu.edu
Grant Young Carpentry Building Maintenance - Carpentry, Painting, Zones
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3078 gyoung@esu.edu
Jennifer Young Associate Professor Office of Accessible Services Individualized for Students
Science & Technology Center 341
(570) 422-2706 jyoung@esu.edu
Mohamed N. Zamdin Custodial Worker Building Care Services - Custodial
Facilities Management Complex
(570) 422-3822 mzamdin2@esu.edu
Allison A. Zettlemoyer Program Specialist Institutional Effectiveness, Planning, and Assessment
Science & Technology Center 241
(570) 422-2748 azettlemoy@esu.edu
Cem Zeytinoglu Professor Communication
Monroe Hall 316
(570) 422-3911 czeytinoglu@esu.edu
Xuemao Zhang Assistant Professor Mathematics
Science & Technology Center
(570) 422-3441 xzhang2@esu.edu
Peng Zhang AssociateProfessor Physical Education Teacher Certification
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall 210
(570) 422-3050 pzhang@esu.edu
Xiaochen Zhou Assistant Professor Sport Management
Zimbar-Liljenstein Hall
(570) 422-3874 xzhou@esu.edu
Michelle Zuccarini Instructor Nursing
DeNike Center for Human Services
(570) 422-3474 mzuccarini@esu.edu
John N. Zugarek Non-Credit Lecturer Upward Bound
Trio Building
(570) 422-3476 jzugarek@esu.edu
Kristina Zwolenik Instructor Health Studies
DeNike Center for Human Servivces
(570) 422-3041 kzwolenik@esu.edu
Joseph J. Zywicki NS Grant Worker Psychology
Stroud Hall
(570) 422-3355 jzywicki1@esu.edu